• 74, N.M.Road,Avadi (Near Ramaratna Theatre)
  • +91 98 84 64 86 46
  1. Home
  2. Courses Offered

Courses We Offered

No.1 Tailoring Educational institution offering various courses in Commercial Master Diploma, Master Designer Diploma, Basic pattern making and Grading. Industrial Fashion Technology,quallity Control,Garment Cad,Hand Embroidery and Machine Embroidery. Power machine Embroidery,Export power pedal,Cutting and Tailoring..
Tailoring Videos Tutorials visit our website :- www.bharathskills.com

commercial master diploma

Commercial Master Diploma

DURATION OF COURSE : APPROXIMATE 2 MONTHS.
LESSONS: 20.LESSONS ONLY.
TIMING: DAILY 4 HOURS. 9AM. TO 1PM. (OR) 1.30 PM. TO 5.15 PM.
FIRST MONTH = RS. 2500.00.
SECOND MONTHS = RS. 2000.00.
THIRD MONTHS = RS. 1720.00.
EXTION MONTHS = RS. 1150.00

master designer diploma

Master Designer Diploma

DURATION OF COURSE : APPROXIMATE 2 MONTHS.
LESSONS: 20.LESSONS ONLY.
TIMING: DAILY 4 HOURS. 9AM. TO 1PM. (OR) 1.30 PM. TO 5.15 PM.
FIRST MONTH = RS. 2500.00.
SECOND MONTHS = RS. 2000.00.
THIRD MONTHS = RS. 1720.00.
EXTION MONTHS = RS. 1150.00

basic pattern making and grading

Basic Pattern Making And Grading (Export Garments)

DURATION OF COURSE: 3 MONTHS
LESSONS: 10 LESSONS ONLY
TIMING: DAILY (10 A.M TO 1 P.M)(1 P.M TO 3 P.M)(3.15 P.M TO 5.15 P.M)
FIRST MONTH = RS. 2000.00.
SECOND MONTHS = RS. 1500.00.
THIRD MONTHS = RS. 1100.00.
EXTION MONTHS = RS. 1000.00

Jabala,Pyjama,Salwar,Chudidhar,Inskirt,Petty Coat,Body part,Long Blouse(Ordinary Sleeve),Full Skirt,Frock (Puff Sleeve),Kameez(tops),Blouse-cut blouse
industrial fashion technology

Industrial Fashion Technology

DURATION OF COURSE : APPROXIMATE 4 TO 6 MONTHS.
LESSONS: 40 LESSONS ONLY.
TIMING: DAILY 3.30 HOURS (9 A.M TO 1 P.M) (1.30 P.M TO 5.15 P.M).
FIRST MONTH = RS. 2800.00.
SECOND MONTHS = RS. 2200.00.
THIRD MONTHS = RS. 1900.00.
FORTH MONTHS = RS. 1500.00

Jabala, Children Pyjama, Pyjama, Salwar, Chudidhar, Gadharing, Semi Salwar, Pataiyala,Pataiyala Punjab, Dothisalwar, Kameez, Six Panel, Kamez, Annarkali,Umberla Annarkali,Collar Kameez,Short Kameez,Six Panel Kameez,Puff Sleeve,Mega Sleeve,Sleeve,Plain Sleeve,Full Sleeve,Fish Sleeve,Metal Sleeve,Neck Model,Jibba Model,Midy,Tops,Ordinary Blouse,Cut Blouse,Cross cutting blouse,Katory blouse(3 pieces)




Garment Cad

DURATION OF COURSE : APPROXIMATE 2 MONTHS.
TIMING: DAILY 1 HOUR. 7 AM. TO 8 PM.
FIRST MONTH = RS. 5500.00.
SECOND MONTHS = RS. 4500.00.
EXTION MONTHS = RS. 2000.00

garment cad

Hand Embroidery and Machine Embroidery

DURATION OF COURSE : APPROXIMATE 1 MONTH.
WEEKLY: 3 DAYS 2 HOURS
TIMING: 1.45 p.m to 3.45 p.m or 3.15 to 5.15 p.m
FEE = RS. 1500.00.

hand embroidery machine embroidery

Power Machine Embroidery

TIMING: DAILY 3 HOURS.
FIRST MONTH = RS. 2620.00.
SECOND MONTHS = RS. 1500.00.
THIRD MONTHS = RS. 1500.00.
EXTION MONTHS = RS. 1000.00

power machine embroidery

Cutting And Tailoring

DURATION OF COURSE : APPROXIMATE 4 MONTHS.
TIMING: DAILY 2 HOURS. 9AM. TO 1PM. (OR) 1.30 PM. TO 5.15 PM.
FIRST MONTH = RS. 1650.00.
SECOND MONTHS = RS. 1550.00.
THIRD MONTHS = RS. 1550.00.
FOURTH MONTHS = RS. 1000.00
EXTION MONTHS = RS. 1000.00

power pedal

Shirt Cutting

DURATION OF COURSE : APPROXIMATE 1 MONTH.
TIMING: DAILY 4 HOURS. 9AM. TO 1PM. (OR) 1.30 PM. TO 5.15 PM.
FIRST MONTH = RS. 3500.00.
EXTION MONTHS = RS. 1500.00.

cutting tailoring

EVENING CLASS
MONDAY TO FRIDAY

DURATION OF COURSE: APPROXIMATE 4 MONTHS
LESSONS: 12 LESSONS ONLY.
TIMING : DAILY 2 HOURS (6 P.M TO 8 P.M).
FEE : RS.1750 + 1650 + 1650 + 1000 EXTRA RS.950.

Jabala,Pyjama,Salwar,Chudidhar,Gadharing,Pataiyala,Dothisalwar,Body Part,Kameez-2,Collar Kameez,Normal Blouse,Cut blouse

tailoring evening class